The Library

Contact Us

Find Library staff

Columns can be sorted alphabetically by clicking on the headings. 

School Academic Librarian  Subjects
Built Environment, Engineering & Computing   Catherine Parkin / Ellie Clement  Civil Engineering  
Built Environment, Engineering & Computing Laurence Morris  Computing 
Built Environment, Engineering & Computing Laurence Morris Engineering 
Built Environment, Engineering & Computing  Catherine Parkin / Ellie Clement  Human Geography, Housing & Planning 
Built Environment, Engineering & Computing Catherine Parkin / Ellie Clement Surveying, Construction & Project Management 
Leeds Business School Jennifer Winterburn Accounting & Finance
Leeds Business School Jennifer Winterburn Business Strategy, Operations & Enterprise
Leeds Business School Jennifer Winterburn Economics, Analytics & International Business
Leeds Business School Jennifer Winterburn Leadership, Governance & People Management 
Leeds Business School Jennifer Winterburn Marketing
Leeds Business School Jennifer Winterburn PR & Journalism
Clinical & Applied Sciences  Kirsty Bower / Penelope Cole / Alison Park  Health & Biomedical Sciences
Clinical & Applied Sciences Kirsty Bower / Penelope Cole / Alison Park Nutrition & Dietetics 
Clinical & Applied Sciences Kirsty Bower / Penelope Cole / Alison Park Occupational Therapy
Clinical & Applied Sciences Kirsty Bower / Penelope Cole / Alison Park Physiotherapy
Clinical & Applied Sciences Kirsty Bower / Penelope Cole / Alison Park Public Health, Environmental Health & Health & Safety 
Clinical & Applied Sciences Kirsty Bower / Penelope Cole / Alison Park Sports & Exercise Therapy 
Cultural Studies & Humanties  Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien  Creative Writing
Cultural Studies & Humanties Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien English Literature
Cultural Studies & Humanties  Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien  History 
Cultural Studies & Humanities  Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Media & Communication 
Department of Languages (including ELT) Laurence Morris Department of Languages
Carnegie School of Education Maria Kulas Childhood & Early Years
Carnegie School of Education Maria Kulas Education
Events, Tourism & Hospitality Management Laurence Morris Events Management
Events, Tourism & Hospitality Management Laurence Morris Hospitality 
Events, Tourism & Hospitality Management Laurence Morris Tourism
Health & Community Studies  Penelope Cole Health & Biomedical Sciences 
Health & Community Studies Penelope Cole Nursing
Health & Community Studies Penelope Cole Playwork
Health & Community Studies Penelope Cole  Social, Community & Youth Work 
Leeds Law School  Catherine Parkin / Ellie Clement Law
Leeds School of Arts Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Architecture
Leeds School of Arts  Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Art
Leeds School of Arts Laurence Morris Creative Technologies
Leeds School of Arts  Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Entertainment Management
Leeds School of Arts  Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Fashion & Fashion Marketing
Leeds School of Arts  Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Film & Documentary Making
Leeds School of Arts  Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Graphic Design & Illustration
Leeds School of Arts  Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Interior Architecture 
Leeds School of Arts  Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Landscape Architecture 
Leeds School of Arts  Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Music & Sound
Leeds School of Arts  Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Performance & Dance 
Leeds School of Arts  Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Product Design
Leeds School of Social Sciences Kirsty Bower / Alison Park Politics & International Relations
Leeds School of Social Sciences Kirsty Bower / Alison Park Psychology 
Leeds School of Social Sciences Kirsty Bower / Alison Park Social Sciences
Leeds School of Social Sciences Kirsty Bower / Alison Park Speech & Language Therapy 
Carnegie School of Sport Maria Kulas Physical Education 
Carnegie School of Sport Erin Nephin Sport
Carnegie School of Sport Erin Nephin Sport & Exercise Science

Please note you may need to log in to access the contact details listed below. Columns can be sorted alphabetically by clicking on the arrows. 

Role  Name

Associate Director of Libraries and Learning Innovation 

Vacancy
Collections and Acquisitions Manager  Eric Jackson
Communications and Assurance Manager  Helen Loughran
Customer Service Team Manager (City Campus) Nicola Hurle
Customer Service Team Manager (City Campus) Stephen Grindrod
Customer Service Team Manager (Headingley Campus) Ann Nash
Customer Service Team Manager (Headingley Campus) Kirstin Thompson-Sims
Director of Libraries and Learning Innovation  Jo Norry
Disability and Dyslexia Learning Support Officer Susan A Smith
Head of Learning Resources  Claire Williams
Head of Library Academic Support  Helen Howard
Head of Library Services and Operations  Katherine Everest
Head of Technologies for Learning  Tom Hey
Advice Service Manager  Russ Jones
Journals and Electronic Resources Manager  Julie Cleverley
Digital Services Team Manager Rianne MacArthur 
Learning Spaces & Operations Manager Kate Kluttz
Library Academic Support Team Manager  Ellie Clement
Library Academic Support Team Manager  Erin Nephin
Digital Library Service Manager  Debbie Morris
Academic Skills Development Manager  Laura Ettenfield
Lending Services Manager Jo Horsfall 
Weekend Services Librarian (Headingley Campus) Deborah Lawson
Weekend Services Librarian (City Campus) Jacqui Taylor
Loading ...