The Library

Contact Us

Find Library staff

School Academic Librarian Subjects
Art, Architecture and Design Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Architecture
Art, Architecture and Design Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Art
Art, Architecture and Design Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Design
Art, Architecture and Design Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Fashion
Art, Architecture and Design Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Graphic Arts and Design
Art, Architecture and Design Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Interior Architecture and Design
Art, Architecture and Design Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Landscape Architecture
Built Environment and Engineering Catherine Parkin / Ellie Clement Surveying, Construction and Project Management
Built Environment and Engineering Catherine Parkin / Ellie Clement Civil Engineering
Built Environment and Engineering Catherine Parkin / Ellie Clement Human Geography, Housing and Planning
Business School Jennifer Winterburn Accounting and Finance
Business School Jennifer Winterburn Business Strategy, Operations and Enterprise
Business School Jennifer Winterburn Economics, Analytics and International Business
Business School Jennifer Winterburn Leadership, Governance and People Management
Business School Jennifer Winterburn Marketing
Business School Jennifer Winterburn Public Relations & Journalism
Clinical and Applied Sciences Penelope Cole / Kirsty Bower Biomedical Sciences
Clinical and Applied Sciences Penelope Cole / Kirsty Bower Health
Clinical and Applied Sciences Penelope Cole / Kirsty Bower Nutrition and Dietetics
Clinical and Applied Sciences Penelope Cole / Kirsty Bower Occupational Therapy
Clinical and Applied Sciences Penelope Cole/ Kirsty Bower Physiotherapy
Clinical and Applied Sciences Penelope Cole / Kirsty Bower Public Health, Environmental Health, and Health and Safety
Clinical and Applied Sciences Penelope Cole / Kirsty Bower Sports and Exercise Therapy
Computing, Creative Technologies and Engineering Laurence Morris Computing
Computing, Creative Technologies and Engineering Laurence Morris Creative Technologies
Computing, Creative Technologies and Engineering Laurence Morris Engineering
Cultural Studies and Humanities Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien English Literature and Creative Writing
Cultural Studies and Humanities Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien History
Cultural Studies and Humanities Karen Fisher / Robert O'Brien Media and Communication
Education and Childhood Maria Kulas Childhood and Early Years
Education and Childhood Maria Kulas Education
Events, Tourism & Hospitality Management Laurence Morris Events Management
Events, Tourism & Hospitality Management Laurence Morris Hospitality
Events, Tourism & Hospitality Management Laurence Morris Tourism
Department of Languages (including ELT) Laurence Morris Department of Languages
Film Music and Performing Arts Robert O'Brien Entertainment Management
Film, Music and Performing Arts Robert O'Brien Film and Documentary Making
Film, Music and Performing Arts Robert O'Brien Music and Sound
Film, Music and Performing Arts Robert O'Brien Performance and Dance
Health and Community Studies Penelope Cole Art Therapy
Health and Community Studies Penelope Cole Health
Health and Community Studies Penelope Cole Nursing
Health and Community Studies Penelope Cole Playwork
Health and Community Studies Penelope Cole Social, Community and Youth Work
Law School Catherine Parkin / Ellie Clement Law
Social Sciences Kirsty Bower Politics and International Relations
Social Sciences Kirsty Bower Psychology
Social Sciences Kirsty Bower Social Sciences
Social Sciences Kirsty Bower Speech and Language Therapy
Sport Maria Kulas Physical Education
Sport Erin Nephin Sport

Please note you may need to log in to access the contact details listed below.

Role Name
Associate Director of Libraries and Learning Innovation  Wendy Luker
Collections and Acquisitions Manager  Eric Jackson
Communications and Assurance Manager  Helen Loughran
Customer Service Team Manager (City Campus) Nicola Hurle
Customer Service Team Manager (City Campus) Stephen Grindrod
Customer Service Team Manager (Headingley Campus) Alison Davies
Director of Libraries and Learning Innovation  Jo Norry
Disability and Dyslexia Learning Support Officer Susan A Smith
Head of Learning Resources  Claire Williams
Head of Library Academic Support  Helen Howard
Head of Library Services and Operations  Katherine Everest
Head of Technologies for Learning  Arthur Sargeant
i-Help Manager  Russ Jones
Journals and Electronic Resources Manager  Julie Cleverley
Learning Systems Team Manager Tom Hey
Lending & Operations Development Manager Kate Kluttz
Library Academic Support Team Manager  Ellie Clement
Library Academic Support Team Manager  Erin Nephin
Library Systems Team Manager  Debbie Morris
Skills for Learning Manager  Holly Phillips
Specialist Library Support Manager  Jo Horsfall 
Weekend Services Librarian (Headingley Campus) Deborah Lawson
Weekend Services Librarian (City Campus) Jacqui Taylor
Loading ...